ropic isle s living jamaican black castor oil is a rich, light brown oil which is processed the old fashioned way by roasting the castor bean. Jamaican black castor oil origin can be traced back to ethiopia, africa. It s believed that this natural castor oil originally came to jamaica from slaves taken from africa. Jamaican elders didn t waste any time in discovering the various uses for this oil. Black castor oil is a great addition to any hair or skincare regimen. This castor oil can be use as is or add to your favorite hair products.
top of page
bottom of page